2004 · 2005 · 2006 · … · 2016 · 2017 · 2018

Bitte auf Deutsch

Supplyer identification - Privacy policy

Supplyer identification according to German Teleservices Act, § 5 (Telemediengesetz TMG):

Operator:
Roman Meier
Boschstr. 5
90530 Wendelstein
Germany
Phone: +49 (0) 9129/909659
r.meier@techtranslat.de
VAT Reg. No.: DE233581834

~

Data privacy statement according to European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and German Federal Data Protection Act (BSDG-new):

Scope:
This data privacy statement applies solely to the web site of Tech.TransLat Roman Meier. If you follow a link to a website operated by an independent third party, please inform yourself on that site as to how your personal data will be handled there.

Responsible for data processing and protection of personal data:
Roman Meier
Tech.TransLat Roman Meier
Boschstr. 5
90530 Wendelstein · Deutschland

Data protection officer:
A privacy impact assessment is not required. As Tech.TransLat Roman Meier is run by a sole proprietor, there is no need to appoint a data protection officer.

Cookies, analysis tools, tracking tools, forms:
- All information on this web site can be accessed without providing any personal data.
- This web site uses no cookies, to maximise 'user experience'.
- This web site uses no analysis or tracking tools. So no information on the users' access behaviour can be collected.
- This web site uses no forms to collect personal data.

Server log file:
1. Description and extent of data processing
With every access of internet users on pages of our web site and with any download of files the provider automatically records certain protocol data in a server log file. The following information is logged:

The information gathered will be used only for statistical purposes and to improve the web site. This protocol data will not be joined with any other personal data.
The web site operator expressly reserves the right to retroactively assess the server log files in case of evidence of unlawful use.

2. Legal basis of data processing
Legal basis for temporary storage of data (server log files) is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f of GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing
Protocol data is stored in server log files for the purpose of ensuring proper functionality of the web site. In addition, it is used to optimise the web site. Data will not be analysed for marketing purposes.

4. Duration of data retention
Stored server log files will be moved into an archive after 7 days. After 13 weeks the archives will be deleted.

5. Possibility of objection and removal
The recording of data, which is required to run the web site and its storage in server log files is mandatory to ensure proper operation of the site. So objection by the user of the site is not an option.

Encryption:
The data is transferred unencrypted.

Contact          

—~—